National Technical Conference
March 31 - April 2, 2019
Cleveland, Ohio

Attendance List

Attendance List as of March 30, 2019
 
2019 PMPA National Technical Conference Attendance List

A. Berger Precision Ltd. - Brampton, ON
Cristian Bobeica
Richard Harrison

ABF Engineering and Machining - South Fulton,TN

Wayne Becton
Dustin Farlow
Jeff Lewis
Tony Stroud
Bill Wynn
David Wynn                 

Absolute Machine Tools - Mason, OH
Phillip Judt
Gregory Knight
Greg Maycock
Klaus Miller
Courtney Ortner
Frank Parrish

AccuRounds - Avon, MA
Michael Tamasi

Alco Manufacturing Corporation LLC - Elyria, OH
Ehren Gemeinhardt
Scott Petrisko

Alger Precision Machining, LLC - Ontario
Luke Esenberg
Kevin Landin
Nicholas Maldonado

American Turned Products - Fairview, PA
Nicholas Adams
B. Scott Eighmy
Jerry Eighmy
Joseph Lombardi
Tyler Loughran

Amper Technologies, Inc. - Chicago, IL
Erik Johnson

Arcline Investment Management - San Francisco, CA
Bruce Sinclair

Bell - Memphis, Inc. - Memphis, TN
Roy Bell
Jeff Frazier
Brian Lane

Billco Corporation - Addison, IL
Javier Becerra, Jr.
Ryan Cochran
Steve Cochran
Roberto Murillo

Bracalente Manufacturing Group - Trumbauersville, PA
Sean Dobson
Richard Nast
Ian Mace
Jacob Vogels

BrassCraft Manufacturing Company - Thomasville, NC
Douglas Sarber

C.E. Holden, Inc. - Cheswick, PA
Edward Holden
Rob Shook

Champion Screw Machine Eng., Inc. - Sandusky, MI
Don Anger
Nick Coffman
Kevin Coffman
Chase Brass and Copper Company, LLC - Montpelier, OH
Tommie Clair
Matt Scranton
Tad Scranton

Clippard Instrument Laboratory, Inc. - Cincinnati, OH
Jake Fox
Clay Schalk
Matt McCoy
Robin Rutschilling

CJWinter - Rochester, NY
Paul Allart
Doug Larson
Joe Palma
Liberato Pietrantoni

Collison-Goll Limited - Toronto, ON
Mark Ditta
Ken Jewer
Rein Kowaluk
Dave Oliver

Core Business Solutions, Inc. - Lewisburg, PA
Scott Dawson
Renee Ferry
Drew Markley
Kevin Metz

Core Powered Inc. - Acton, ON
Tim Holmes
Charles Ruecker
Jenn Scott

Corey Steel Company - Cicero, IL
Justin Zak

Cox Manufacturing Company - San Antonio, TX
Sean Althaus
Dan Blankenship
David Figueroa
Ygnacio Gutierrez
Michael Petrusch
Eric Stocker

Criterion Tool - Brookpark, OH
Justin Seese

D & F Screw Machine Products, Inc. - East Hanover, NJ
David Moore

DACRUZ Manufacturing - Bristol, CT
Parrish Castor
Chelsea Castor

Denny's Tool Mfg., Inc. - Elyria, OH
Robert Wilfong

Donmac Precision Machining Inc. - Foxboro
Travis Donaldson
Glenn Donaldson
Jamie Smith
Wayne Young

DP Technology Corp. - Camarillo, CA
Don Davies

Eaton Steel Bar Company - Oak Park, MI
Devin Collingridge

Edward Koehn Co., Inc. - Berkeley, CA
Matthew Shear

Efficient Machine Products Corp. - Strongsville, OH
Mike Bansek
Matt Barnard
Mike Casper
Tom DiNardi
Dave George
Travis Gustafson
Ted Imbrogno
Paul Klonowski

Enoch Precision Machining - Clackamas, OR
Todd Hanson
John Rhodes

Erie Specialty Products, Inc. - Erie, PA
Ron Herrera

Eural Usa Inc. - Chicago, IL
Andrea Narra

FANUC America Corporation - Mason, OH
Iulian Trifan
Nemesio Quiles

Fordsell Machine Products Co. - Warren, MI
John Graybill
Mike Lafeir

Franconia Industries, Inc. - Washington Township, MI
Roger Bassett
Jim Miller

Gates Engineered Lubricants - New Caney, TX
Mitch Downey
Jerry Gates
Ryan Gates

General Plug & Manufacturing Co. - Grafton, OH
Kevin Flanigan

Gosiger High Volume - Dayton, OH
Michael Langford
Guy Metz
Michael Moore

Graff - Pinkert - Oak Forest, IL
Rex Magagnotti

H & R Screw Machine Products, Inc. - Reed City, MI
Lisa Carrothers
David Dean
Michael DeGeorge
Eric Lathrop

Hanwha Machinery America - Franklin, WI
David Folz
Kenneth Markham

Hangsterfer's Laboratories, Inc.
- Mantua, NJ
Joseph Gentile

Hannes Precision Industry, Inc. - Norwalk, CT
Raymond Schaer

Hardinge Inc. - Elmira, NY
Zachary Herrington

HORN USA - Franklin, TN
Brandon Anderson
David Fabry
Lee Goad
Janie Hughes
Brian Wright

Hudson Precision Products Co. - Broadview, IL
Jeffrey Baker
Paul Gagliardi
Nicholas Wrenn
James Wrenn

Hydromat Inc. - St. Louis, MO
Rodger Boswell
Dave Collier
Russ Diemer
Shaun Ray

Hypertherm, Inc. - Hanover, NH
Philip Caffry
Tyler Garrow
Griffin Thomas

INDEX Corporation - Noblesville, IN
John Andre
Randy Carlisle
Raphael Engel
Ross Kenyon

Kerr Lakeside Inc. - Euclid, OH
Mario Bucar
John Gervasi
Alexander Kerr
Charles Kerr

Kilian Manufacturing Corp. - Syracuse, NY
Pat Kelly
Robert McCarthy

KINESPIN - Division of Kinefac Corporation - Worcester, MA
Patrick Brogan

L. G. Evans & Company - Burr Ridge, IL
Kyle Bence
Derek Leek
Chris O'Reilly
Gerry Sansone
Bobby Sheppard
Jamie Stevenson
Eric Tucker
Daniel Uribe
Tyler Zeman

Lakeview Precision Machining, Inc. - South Elgin, IL
Nemesio Fernandez
Jerry Suerth

Lester Detterbeck Enterprises Ltd. - Iron River, MI
Kyle Detterbeck
John Detterbeck

Lexington Machining LLC - Rochester, NY
Tim Duemmel

Lusk Quality Machine Products, Inc.
- Palmdale, CA
Randall Lusk

Luvata Ohio, Inc. - Delaware, OH
Tucker smith

Machined Products Company - Lancaster, PA
Gabriel Bruno
Jared Wann

Martindale Electric Company - Cleveland, OH
Mathias Tabor

Marubeni Citizen-Cincom Inc. - Elk Grove Village, IL
Jinho Park
Brian Such

Meaden Precision Machined Products Company - Burr Ridge, IL
Jerome Baskovich
Randy Zielke

Meier Screw Products & Mfg. Co. - Ferndale, MI
James Preston
Michael Ryder
Emily Turk

Metal Seal Precision LTD. - Mentor, OH
Doug Habe
Rick Rodgers

Micron Manufacturing Company - Grand Rapids, MI
Joel Finch
Dave Seabrook
Jim Wila

Mid-West Screw Products Co. - Livonia, MI
Kevin Johnson
Edward Rowland

Mikron Corp. Monroe - Monroe, CT
Max Domeniconi

Mikron Machining Solutions
Gerry Mifsud
Giovanni Principe

Mitchel & Scott Machine Company - Indianapolis, IN
Clinton Bays
David Burt
Josh Hamilton
Zachary Hickman
Brandon Medley
Robert Reese

Mueller Brass Company - Port Huron, MI
Myron Lee

National Technologies, Inc. - Oak Creek, WI
Joe Toufar

New Dimension Metals Corp. - Dayton, OH
Daniel Wilson

New Way Air Bearings, Inc. - Ashton, PA
Matthew Whittaker

Ohio Screw Products, Inc. - Elyria, OH
Jim Fetcko

ORRCO - Greensburg, PA
Robert Bloch
James Schwab
Matthew Schweppe

Outokumpu Stainless Bar - Richburg, SC
Michael Devoss

Pacific Precision Inc. - La Verne, CA
Ryan Arbiso
Dave Marquez

Permac Industries - Burnsville, MN
James Berg
Matt Castor

Peterson Tool Company, Inc. - Nashville, TN
Johnny Freeze
Mark Charleton
Joe Raker
William Edwards

Pioneer Service Inc. - Addison, IL
Aneesa Muthana
Beth Swanson

Precision Plus, Inc. - Elkhorn, WI
Jose Diaz
Samuel Kirkland, Jr.
Michael Reader
Michael P. Reader
Elliot Salentine

Prime Engineered Components - Watertown, CT
Kathleen Dibble
Dennis Izzo
Mark Izzo

Prospect Products Inc. - Franklin Park, IL
Thomas McFadden

R. F. Mau Co. - Lincolnwood, IL
Brandon Buckhout
Tony Gemignani
Edgar Herrera
Michael Narbaiz

Rable Machine Inc. - Mansfield, OH
Tim Durbin

Revolution Machine Works - Burton, OH
Kris Fugate
Mor Gianbattista
Bob Murray

Rima Manufacturing Company - Hudson, OH
Dwayne Kittle
Chris Luma
Joseph Newby
Greg Shaw

Roberts Automatic Products, Inc. - Chanhassen, MN
Dennis Arganbright
Pat Eliason
Andy Nelson
Bill Roberts

Roberts Swiss Inc. - Itasca, IL
Fernando Ortiz

Round Ground Metals - Hanover Park, IL
Greg Brounsuzian
Adam Strzalkowski

Ruland Manufacturing Co., Inc. - Marlborough, MA
Patrick Farley
Derek Sloan
Dustin Vinci

Schmolz + Bickenbach USA, Inc. - Carol Stream, IL
Craig Hockings
Philippe Minola

Schutte Corporation - Jackson, MI
Jeffrey Reinert
Franz Wiesbaum

SEPCO-Erie - Erie, PA
Paul Brown
Tyson Harmon   
Dan Ignasiak
Christopher Pedersen

Smith & Richardson Inc. - Geneva, IL
Richard Briggs
W. Hoster
Michael Ortlieb
Renee Schroeder
Thomas Terpening

Somma Tool Co., Inc. - Waterbury, CT
Robert Somma
Eric Somma

Star CNC Machine Tool Corp. - Cleveland, OH
Mike Cahill
Donald Garber

John J. Steuby Co. - St. Louis, MO
Chad Hill
John Steuby

Superior Products, Inc. - Brooklyn, OH
Roy Rieth

Swissturn/USA - Oxford, MA
Eric Plante
Jesse Ziegler

Thuro Metal Products, Inc. - Brentwood, NY
Daniel Rivera
David Thuro

TORIN Products, Inc. - Columbus, NE
Nathan Bernstein
Alex Haefner
Damon Hall
Shawn Lee
Timothy Mohrmann

Tornos US - Des Plaines, IL
John Biedermann

Tsugami Corporation - Windsor, CT
Stefan Bruskey
Derek Briggs
Ron Gainer
Matt Lamoureux
George Media
Joshua Sharp
Keve Shoemaker

Valbruna Stainless Inc. - Fort Wayne, IN
Denis Benetti
Ray Schnell

Vanamatic Company - Delphos, OH
Perry Wiltsie

Watkins Mfg. Inc. - Cincinnati, OH
Dave Goodwin
Dirk Greulich

Wickman Machine Tool, Inc. - Lake in the Hills, IL
Chris Barrett
Bruce Renwick
Jeremy Rose

WINEMA - Grosselfingen
Rob Paauw
Tobias Rapp

ZPS America LLC - Indianapolis, IN
Zach Doleh
Dave Stevens
Andrew Suja
Paul Swiftney
Olaf Tessarzyk
BEST DAY Convention Center web

Schedule of Events


Sunday, March 31

10:00 - 11:45 a.m.
Registration

10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
Technical Member Meeting

11:00 - 11:30 a.m.
First Timer Welcome

12:00 - 1:30 p.m.
Lunch & Keynote Speaker 

1:45 - 3:15 p.m.
Session Block #1

3:30 - 5:00 p.m.
Session Block #2

5:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Meet & Greet - Networking


Monday, April 1


7:30 - 8:30 a.m.
Buffet Breakfast

8:45 - 10:15 a.m.
Session Block #3


View the Full Schedule
 

Testimonials

"The ability to give someone something to take home to the shop and use is the key to this conference."
Rich Nast, Bracalente Manufacturing Group

"This conference is what I use for the mental recharge. The open discussion time and opportunities to further explain concepts and ideas is huge."
Ron Herrera, Erie Specialty Products

 

 
Download the PMPA Mobile App! 
Search for "PMPA Meetings" in your Apple or Google Play store!